Staff Directory

Administration

Darrien Simmons

Administration
Director
SU 2228
850-644-7629

Brett Eustice

Operations
Assoc. Dir. & CES Interim Program Dir.
SU 2230
850-644-5645

Michael Fine

Administration
Associate Director
SU 2231
850-645-3463

Robert Garner

Administration
Accounting Specialist
SU 2222
850-644-6749

Cheryl Halle

Administration
Marketing Coordinator
SU 0281
850-644-3447

Kenny Harrison

Administration
Business Manager
SU 2221
850-644-8310

Glenda Herrera Gray, Ph.D.

Administration
Contract Administrator
SU 2225
850-644-6710

Larissa Imbriani

Administration
Office Administrator
SU 2226
850-645-8920

Sarah Rohrer

Administration
HR Specialist
SU 2226
850-644-6016

Terri Walters

Administration
Accounting Representative
SU 2222
850-644-6624

Art Center

Bil Myers

Art Center
Program Manager
SU 132A
850-644-7608

Ali White

Art Center
Assistant Manager
SU 0132A
850-644-7608

Askew Student Life Center

Christine Hansen

Askew Student Life Center
Program Manager
ASK 141

Maxwell Adolph

Askew Student Life Center
Student Program Coordinator
ASK 0201

Candice Conley

Askew Student Life Center
Administrative Assistant
ASK 0131
850-644-5394

Bowling & Billiards

Jason Forbes

Bowling & Billiards
Program Manager
SU 0121
850-644-5908

Campus Event Services

Caitlin Holm

Campus Event Services
Event Coordinator
SU 2234
850–644–1180

Gabriela Mendizabal

Campus Event Services
Event Coordinator
SU 2243
850-644-7453

Jim Apgar

Campus Event Services
Media Technician
SU 0285
850-644-4533

Shelby Chase

Campus Event Services
Operations Coordinator
SU 2242
850-644-5591

Evan Fondren

Campus Event Services
Operations Manager
SU 2244
850-644-2235

Katie Redd

Campus Event Services
Assistant Director
SU 2235
850-644-2043

Timothy Southwick

Campus Event Services
Assistant Director
SU 2232
850-644-8431

Joe Svisco

Campus Event Services
Reservations Coordinator
SU 2240
850-644-5591

Flying High Circus

Chad Mathews

Flying High Circus
Program Director
CIR-TENT
850-644-0828

Celina Dezzuto

Flying High Circus
Student Program Coordinator
CIR-TENT
850-644-4874

Allie Hetherington

Flying High Circus
Program Coordinator
CIR-TENT
850-644-4525

Charley Mason

Flying High Circus
Program Manager
CIR-TENT
850-645-8414

Nate Stapp

Flying High Circus
Program Manager
CIR-TENT
850-644-4877

Operations

Greg Akridge

Operations
Assistant Director
SU 0284
850-645-1564

Club Downunder

Christina Schaefer-Crawford

Club Downunder
Assistant Director
SU 0138C
850-644-0033

Thomas Vatter

Club Downunder
Student Program Coordinator
SU 0138A